Top Menu
Banner
General Search
copyright notice
Footer Menu
PORTFOLIO COMMITTEE MEMBERS

OIL & GAS COMMITTEE

Chairman : Mr. Allan Keripin Nangkai

Members :  YBhg. Datuk Nelson Balan Rining

                     Dato Ir. Winsel Ahtos

                     Datuk Nelson Balang Rining

                     Datuk Mutang Tagal

                     Mr. Peru Balan Ding

                     Mr. Telajan Luyoh

                     Ir. Janang Bungsu

                     Mr. Billy Usit

                 Mr. Jun Ngau Wan 

                 Mr. Allister Smith

               Mr. Dominic Sagan


WORKS COMMITTEE

Chairman : Mr Leonard Martin Uneng

Secretary : Mr. Austin Minjap

Members : Dato Ir. Winsel Ahtos

                     Mr. Peru Balan Ding

                     Ms. Rheineld Minor

                     Mr. Bell Aggan

                     Mr. Leonard Jambu

                     Mr. Joseph Jinggut

                     Mr. Helbert Ubong

                     Dr Richard Mani Banda

                     Mr. Albert Jalin

                     Mr. Boniface Lembang

                     Mr. Narok Ukin

                 Ms. Margaret Nyoweng

                 Ms. Fiona John

                 Mr. Tohit Nyagam

                 Mr. Ugak Sanggau

               Ms. Fiona Marcus Raja


MANPOWER DEVELOPMENT COMMITTEE

Chairman : Dr Joseph Jawa Kendawang

Secretary : Ms. Mabel Salin

Members  : Ms. Florince Christy

                     Mr. Helbert Ubong Ngumbang

                     Mr. Ambrose Jarat

                     Ms. Leonard Jambu


SERVICES COMMITTEE

Chairman : Mr. Kilat Beriak

Members :  Mr. Libat Langub

                     Mr. Gerawat Gala

                     Mr. Leonard Jambu

                     Major Peter Runin ( R )

                     Mr. Enggong Aji

                     Mr. Sulim Lumong

                     Ms. Theresa D. Udam

                     Ms. Audrey Wan Ullok

                     Mr. Robin Jimbai

                     Mr. Ho Kok Munting

                     Mr. Ambi Kun

                     Mr. Alexis Wan Ullok

                     Mr. Wilfred Stephen Landong

                     Mr. Stephen Mau

                     Mr. Mangan Ngandok


WOMEN ENTREPRENEURSHIP & GENERAL TRADING COMMITTEE

Chairperson : Ms. Veronica Treasa Michael

Members      : Ms. Fiona John

                         Ms. Wendy Terang

                         Ms. Theresa D. Udam

                         Ms. Liza Jimmy

                         Ms. Margaret Nyoweng

                         Ms. Esther Balan

                         Ms. Agatha Charlotte


AGRO BUSINESS COMMITTEE

Chairman : Dr Richard Mani

Members :  Ms. PS Adriana Chumang

                     Mr. Billy Usit

                     Mr. Tohit Nyagam

                     Mr. Ugak Sanggau

                 Mr. Dominic Sullang

                 Mr. Telajan Luyoh

                 Mr. Albert Jalin

               Mr. Leonard Jambu